In re E.M.
[…] Because the trial court's written dispositional order is insufficient to allow this Court to conduct a proper review of whether it considered the N.C.G.S. § 7B–2501(c) factors, we vacate the trial court's dispositional order and remand this matter to the trial court for a new dispositional hearing.

b. N.C. Gen.Stat. § 7B–2510

Juvenile argues that the trial court erred by requiring juvenile to cooperate with electronic monitoring at the discretion of the chief court counselor as a condition of his probation in violation of section 7B–2510(b) of the North Carolina General Statutes.

N.C. Gen.Stat. § 7B–2510(b) (2011) states that the trial court may “order the juvenile to comply, if directed to comply by the chief court counselor ... [to][c] ooperate with electronic monitoring[.]” N. C.G.S. § 7B–2510 (b)(4). However, it further provides that electronic monitoring may only be imposed as a condition of probation to a juvenile who is subject to Level 2 disposition. Id.