In re E.D
[…] Moreover, there was no indication in the record that school professionals would not fulfill their duty to report to the appropriate authorities any child protection concerns. See § 19-3-304(1)-(2), C.R.S. 2009 (school official or employee "who has reasonable cause to know or suspect that a child has been subjected to abuse or neglect . . . shall immediately . . . cause a report to be made of such fact to the county department or local law enforcement agency"); § 19-3-312(1), C.R.S. 2009 ("[t]he county department or local law enforcement agency receiving a report under section 19-3-304 . . . shall inform, within seventy-two hours, the appropriate juvenile court or district court with juvenile jurisdiction that the child