In re E.B.
[…] Furthermore, during the pendency of a juvenile court's jurisdiction, the terms of a parent's visitation are provisional. "Upon motion of any party and after proper notice and a hearing, the court may establish, modify, or enforce a visitation plan that is in the juvenile's best interest." N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-905.1(d) (emphasis added); see also N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-1000(a) (2017).

Although the trial court ceased regular review hearings in 15 JA 179 upon entry of Diana's Custody Order, it did not terminate its jurisdiction as it did in 15 JA 177-78. See N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-201(a) (2017); see also N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-1000(b) ("In any case where the court finds the juvenile to be . . . dependent, the jurisdiction of the court to modify any order or disposition made in the case shall continue during the minority of the juvenile, until terminated by order of the court, or until the juvenile is otherwise emancipated."). Respondent-father was and is free to file a motion in the cause to modify the conditions of his visitation with Diana. He does not allege that mother denied him visitation with Diana based on the "proof of sobriety" provision.