In re E.B.
[…] See In re C.M., 183 N.C. App. at 215, 644 S.E.2d at 595.

B. Order Terminating Jurisdiction

Respondent-father next claims the trial court failed to comply with the requirements for entry of a civil child custody order under N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-911, which requires the trial court to "[m]ake findings and conclusions that support the entry of a custody order in an action under Chapter 50 of the General Statutes." N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-911(c)(1). He contends that Eric and Robert's Custody Order lacks sufficient findings to comply with requirements for a civil custody order, as set forth in N.C. Gen. Stat. § 50-13.2(a). We disagree.

In pertinent part, N.C. Gen. Stat. § 50-13.2(a) provides as follows: