In re E.B.
[…] Stat. § 7B-905.1(d), we deny certiorari to review Diana's Custody Order.

B. Order Terminating Jurisdiction

Despite Respondent-father's notice of appeal designating only the "order divesting custody to the mother that was filed on 09/11/2017," it is clear from the record that the Respondent-father intended to appeal both the Order Terminating Jurisdiction and Eric and Robert's Custody Order entered on September 11, 2017. On appeal, Respondent-father challenges the trial court's compliance with N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-911(c)(1), which requires the trial court to "[m]ake findings and conclusions that support the entry of a custody order in an action under Chapter 50 of the General Statutes." Id.; see also N.C. Gen. Stat. § 50-13.2(a) (2017).

Respondent-father's argument on appeal addresses the sufficiency of Eric and Robert's Custody Order to comply with N.C. Gen.