In re E.B.
[…] A parent is entitled to visitation "in the absence of findings that a parent has forfeited [his or] her right to visitation or that it is in the child's best interest to deny visitation." Id. at 706, 641 S.E.2d at 18 (citation omitted). However, the Juvenile Code allows the trial court to "specify in the order conditions under which visitation may be suspended." N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-905.1(a) (2017). Furthermore, during the pendency of a juvenile court's jurisdiction, the terms of a parent's visitation are provisional. "Upon motion of any party and after proper notice and a hearing, the court may establish, modify, or enforce a visitation plan that is in the juvenile's best interest." N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-905.1(d) (emphasis added); see also N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-1000(a) (2017).

Although the trial court ceased regular review hearings in 15 JA 179 upon entry of Diana's Custody Order, it did not terminate its jurisdiction as it did in 15 JA 177-78. See N.C. Gen.