In re Eagleton
[…] Id.

BLACK'S LAW DICTIONARY 1493 (7th ed. 1999).

Id.

RepublicBank Dallas, 816 S.W.2d at 311 see also Ackley State Bank v. Thielke, 920 F.2d 521, 524 (8th Cir. 1990) TEXAS PROB. CODE ANN. § 438(a) (Vernon 2004) ("A joint account belongs, during the lifetime of all parties, to the parties in proportion to the net contributions by each to the sums on deposit, unless there is clear and convincing evidence of a different intent.").

See Ackley State Bank, 920 F.2d at 524.

Courts follow similar logic when determining whether a trustee can seize the non-bankrupt spouse's personal property to satisfy the bankrupt spouse's debts.