In re D.T.
[…] MD. CODE ANN., FAM. LAW § 5-310: "A party to a case under this subtitle may appeal to the Court of Special Appeals:

(1) in an interlocutory appeal, from a denial of the right to participate in a guardianship case before entry of an order for guardianship;
(2) in an interlocutory appeal, from a denial of the right to participate in an adoption case under Part III of this subtitle; or
(3) from a final order."
MD. CODE ANN., CTS. & JUD. PROC. § 12-303: "A party may appeal from any of the following interlocutory orders entered by a circuit court in a civil case:
(3) An order:
(x) Depriving a parent, grandparent, or natural guardian of the care and custody of his child, or changing the terms of such an order [] ."