No. CT2008-0061.
[…] Martin v. Todt (March 8, 1999), Stark App. No. 1998 CA00259.
{¶ 11} Ohio Revised Code Section 2151.419 states,
{¶ 12} "(A)(1) Except as provided in division (A)(2) of this section, at any hearing held pursuant to section 2151.28, division (E) of section 2151.31, or section 2151.314, 2151.33, or 2151.353 of the Revised Code at which the court removes a child from the child's home or continues the removal of a child from the child's home, the court shall determine whether the public children services agency or private child placing agency that filed the