Nos. 40203-3-II, 40206-8-II, 40213-1-II, 40216-5-II.
[…] Viewed in the light most favorable to the State, substantial evidence supports the juvenile court's findings that: (1) AK continued to have a substance abuse problem that presented negative consequences to the health and safety of her children; (2) it is "more likely than not to be true" that "the cumulative effects" of AK's "pattern of conduct, behavior, or inaction . . . evidences a serious disregard of consequences of such magnitude as to constitute a clear and present danger to a child's health, welfare, or safety"; and (3) the children are dependent under former RCW 13.34.030(6)(b).
In re M.S.D., 144 Wn. App. at 478.
Former RCW 26.44.020(13) (2009).
C. Former RCW 13.34.030(6)(c)
The juvenile court further found that VK, SK, IK, and DK are "dependent according to [former] RCW 13.34.030[(6)] . . . (c), in that . . . [they] ha[ve] no parent, guardian, or custodian capable of adequately caring for [them], such that [they] [are] in circumstances which constitute damage to . . . [their] psychological or physical development."