In re D.E.H.
[…] Consequently, E.L. argues that she did not voluntarily sign the affidavit of relinquishment because she executed it in exchange for a legally unenforceable promise — the rule 11 post-termination visitation agreement.

Although E.L. lists three "Issues Presented," her single "Point of Error" encompasses each issue.

Section 161.206(b) provides that "[a]n order terminating the parent-child relationship divests the parent and the child of all legal rights and duties with respect to each other, except that the child retains the right to inherit from and through the parent unless the court otherwise provides." Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 161.206(b) (Vernon Supp. 2008). Section 161.2061(a) reads as follows: