No. 07-1008.
[…] With limited exception, N.C.G.S. § 7B-1001(b) provides, in part, that "notice of appeal . . . shall be made within 30 days after entry and service of the order in accordance with G.S. 1A-1, Rule 58." N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-1001(b) (2007) (emphasis added).