In re Davis, W.C. No
[…] (Tr. p. 45). The last entry of the mileage reimbursement request was dated May 28. (Claimant's Exhibit 5). Because the request did not list any mileage incurred in June, the ALJ reasonably inferred that the claimant's first mileage reimbursement request was sent to Cambridge in May and received by mail no later than June 2.

Further, it is undisputed that the respondent did not pay the wellness membership or the mileage reimbursement. Therefore, the ALJ's findings support a conclusion the respondent violated the FAL by failing to pay admitted liability for medical benefits. See § 8-43-203(2)(d), C.R.S. 2003 ("if any liability is admitted, payments shall continue according to admitted liability").

The Rules of Procedure Part XVI(K)(1), 7 Code Colo. Reg. 1101-3 at 81 (2001), require the insurer to pay that medical bills within 30 days after receipt from the provider unless the insurer contests liability in accordance with the rules.