holding that Alabama law provides that the auction itself ends a foreclosure sale
[…] See 7 U.S.C.A. § 6912(e); 7 C.F.R. § 1900.53(b).
Section 6912(e) provides:
"(e) Exhaustion of administrative appeals Notwithstanding any other provision of law, a person shall exhaust all administrative appeal procedures established by the Secretary or required by law before the person may bring an action in a court of competent jurisdiction against —
(1) the Secretary [of Agriculture];
(2) the Department [of Agriculture]; or
(3) an agency, office, officer, or employee of the Department."
Section 1900.53 provides:
"(a) Appeals of adverse decisions covered by this subpart will be governed by 7 C.F.R. part 11 [(National Appeals Division Rules of Procedure)].
"(b) The provisions of this subpart apply to adverse decisions concerning direct loans, loan guarantees, and grants under the following programs: RHS Water and Waste Disposal Facility Loans and Grants Program; RHS Housing and Community Facilities Loan Programs; RBS Loan, Grant, and Guarantee Programs and the Intermediary Relending Program; and determinations of the Rural Housing Trust 1987-1 Master Servicer.