In re Cotant
[…] Notably, the statute and rule do not provide that the creditor, after designating an address to be served, must receive notice of all pleadings and documents filed in the particular case. Rather, as is the case with Debtors' counsel, if the creditor or creditor's counsel is a registered electronic filer with the Court, he or she will receive daily summaries or instant notice through the electronic filing system for each case in which he or she has entered an appearance.

Section 342(e)(1) of title 11 provides: " In a case under chapter . . . 13 of this title of a debtor who is an individual, a creditor at any time may both file with the court and serve on the debtor a notice of address to be used to provide notice in such case to such creditor."

Bankruptcy Rule 2002(g) provides: "Notices required to be mailed under Rule 2002 to a creditor, indenture trustee, or equity security holder shall be addressed as such entity or an authorized agent has directed in its last request filed in the particular case."

Cf.