In re Cotant
[…] In the context of a Chapter 13 case, the following Bankruptcy Rules provide noticing requirements as to whom notice should be sent: 2002, 3002.1, 3007, 3015, 6007, 7004, 7005, 9013, and 9014. In addition to the Bankruptcy Rules, the following Local Rules mandate additional requirements for notice: 2002-1, 2083-1, 3007-1, 2003-1, 9006-1, 9014-1. The Court focuses on the relevant Bankruptcy Rules 2002, 9014, 7004, and 7005.

See 28 U.S.C. § 2075 ("The Supreme Court shall have the power to prescribe by general rules, the forms of process, writs, pleadings, and motions, and the practice and procedure in cases under title 11.").

Omitted rules, such as Rule 6004, provide standards for particular motions, but are not included above because of cross-references to the Bankruptcy Rules already listed.

See supra note 30.