In re Cecilia F.
[…] Diehl v. State, 294 Md. at 472. We therefore hold that the evidence was sufficient to find appellant "involved" as to Count 1.

C. Failure to Obey a Lawful Order

Appellant contends her delinquency adjudication for failure to obey a lawful order must be reversed because, inter alia, Officer Moore's order that she leave the scene "was neither lawful, nor made to prevent a breach of the peace."

Crim. Law, section 10-201(c)(3) provides:

A person may not willfully fail to obey a reasonable and lawful order that a law enforcement officer makes to prevent a disturbance to the public peace.

When Officer Moore told appellant to leave the area, his concern was for his own safety and because he suspected that appellant might have been involved with the original two combatants.