MDL 1:24md3111 (DJN)
[…] (CAC ¶ 129.)
As Plaintiffs note, the fact that the 360 Disclosures explicitly state that the 360 Savings account “is a consumer account and must be used primarily for personal, family, or household purposes” only serves to further undermine Defendants' argument. (Opp. at 48 (quoting ECF No. 30-1 at 5).) This contractual language mirrors language utilized in the applicable statutes. See, e.g., Va. Code Ann. § 59.1-198 (defining “consumer transaction” to include “goods or services to be used primarily for personal, family or household purposes”); 73 Pa. Cons. Stat. § 201-9.2 (providing a cause of action for “[a]ny person who purchases or leases goods or services primarily for personal, family or household purposes”); Cal. Civ.