In re C.A.M.
[…] Likewise, finding of fact No. 23 states "[t]he Report to the Court dated June 17, 2021, prepared by Carol Wagner, Volunteer Guardian ad Litem, was admitted into evidence without objection and was considered by the Court, along with a picture of the Juvenile." Defendant did not object to admission of these reports as evidence.

¶ 34 Section 7B-901 allows the trial court to "consider any evidence . . . that the court finds to be relevant, reliable, and necessary to determine the needs of the juvenile and the most appropriate disposition." § 7B-901(a) (emphasis added). This section "lead[s] to but one conclusion: In juvenile proceedings, trial courts may properly consider all written reports and materials submitted in connection with said proceedings."