In re C.A.H. K.M.H.
[…] There is also evidence, however, that contradicts such wanton disregard, such as Anthony H.'s consistent visitation and apparent bond with the children. We, therefore, remand for the trial court to make written findings of fact in accordance with Tenn. Code Ann. § 36-1-113(k) and to rule on this termination ground.

Admission of A D summary

Anthony H. further argues that the trial court erred by considering confidential information or privileged communications between Anthony H. and the A D counselor in violation of Tenn. Code Ann. § 63-22-114, which provides:

The confidential relations and communications between licensed marital and family therapists, licensed professional counselors or certified clinical pastoral therapists and clients are placed upon the same basis as those provided by law between attorney and client, and nothing in this part shall be construed to require any such privileged communication to be disclosed. However, nothing contained within this section shall be construed to prevent disclosures of confidential communications in proceedings arising under title 37, chapter 1, part 4 concerning mandatory child abuse reports.