In re Bruce
[…] See ECF Doc. No. 34-1, Exhibit 1, a June 12, 2014 order in the Erdmann case assessing both a monthly support payment of $460 and a monthly arrearage payment of $50.00. Ms. Vannieuwenhoven testified that by October 19, 2018, Case. No. 03FA208 "already had a zero arrears balance because the child had emancipated by turning 18 years of age on May 26, 2018 and having graduated from high school." ECF Doc. No. 34-1, ¶ 18.

Wis. Stat. s. 767.75(1m) (2016) provides: Assignment of income for payment obligations. (1) Definitions.) ... (1m) Obligation continuing. If a party's current obligation to pay maintenance, child support, spousal support, or family support terminates but the party has an arrearage in the payment of one or more of those payments or in the payment of the annual receiving and disbursing fee, any assignment under sub. (1f) continues in effect, in an amount up to the amount of the assignment before the party's current obligation terminated, until the arrearage is paid in full.

Addressing the debtor's further argument, he is not entitled to a "refund" of the prepetition arrears payments which the Agency deducted after June 1 but before it learned of the confirmation order.