In re Breland
[…] (4) as soon as practicable--
(A) file a statement of any investigation conducted under paragraph (3) of this subsection, including any fact ascertained pertaining to fraud, dishonesty, incompetence, misconduct, mismanagement, or irregularity in the management of the affairs of the debtor, or to a cause of action available to the estate; and
(B) transmit a copy or a summary of any such statement to any creditors' committee or equity security holders' committee, to any indenture trustee, and to such other entity as the court designates[.]

Section 704, as referenced in section 1106, states in pertinent part:

(a) The trustee shall-
. . .
(2) be accountable for all property received;
. . .
(7) unless the court orders otherwise, furnish such information concerning the estate and the estate's administration as is requested by a party in interest[.]