In re B.O.R.
[…] "A trial court's order regarding visitation rights is reviewed for an abuse of discretion." In re R.J.P., 284 N.C.App. 53, 60, 875 S.E.2d 1, 6 (2022) (citations omitted). "A trial court may be reversed for abuse of discretion only upon a showing that its actions are manifestly unsupported by reason or upon a showing that the trial court's decision was so arbitrary that it could not have been the result of a reasoned decision." Id. at 60, 875 S.E.2d at 6-7 (citations and quotation marks omitted).

Section 7B-905.1 provides the trial court must order visitation in a juvenile's best interests and, "[i]f the juvenile is placed or continued in the custody or guardianship of a relative or other suitable person, any order providing for visitation shall specify the minimum frequency and length of the visits and whether the visits shall be supervised." N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-905.1(c). When the trial court orders supervised visitation, it must make findings "as to the costs associated with supervised visitation, who would bear the responsibility of paying such costs, or [the] [r]espondent's ability to pay the costs."