In re B.L
[…] IT IS ORDERED that all visitation be supervised by and at the Guilford County Department of Social Services or other facility designated by the Department. There are to be no designees for any visitation between the minor children and their parents.

IT IS ORDERED that all visitation between the minor children and their respective extended family members is to be supervised by and at the Department of Social Services or other facility designated by the Department.

We agree with respondent mother that this order is not adequate under N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-905(c).

That statute provides: Any dispositional order under which a juvenile is removed from the custody of a parent . . . shall provide for appropriate visitation as may be in the best interests of the juvenile and consistent with the juvenile's health and safety. If the juvenile is placed in the custody or placement responsibility of a county department of social services, the court may order the director to arrange, facilitate, and supervise a visitation plan expressly approved by the court.

Id. We have held that "[a]n appropriate visitation plan" in compliance with N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-905(c) "must provide for a minimum outline of visitation, such as the time, place, and conditions under which visitation may be exercised."