In re B.E.S.
[…] In re A.V., 113 S.W.3d 355, 362 (Tex. 2003); In re R.S.-T., 522 S.W.3d 92, 111 (Tex. App.-San Antonio 2017, no pet.).

Dad does not challenge the trial court's findings on grounds (N) or (O), either of which would support the termination order, see In re A.V., 113 S.W.3d at 362, but Dad challenges ground (E), and we must detail the evidence supporting that ground, see In re N.G., 577 S.W.3d 230, 237 (Tex. 2019) ("We hold that due process and due course of law requirements mandate that an appellate court detail its analysis for an appeal of termination of parental rights under section 161.001(b)(1)(D) or (E) of the Family Code.").

We turn to the law and the evidence supporting the trial court's finding on ground (E).

B. Section 161.001(b)(1)(E)

A parent's rights to their child may be terminated if, inter alia, the parent "engaged in conduct or knowingly placed the child with persons who engaged in conduct which endangers the physical or emotional well-being of the child." Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 161.001(b)(1)(E); In re R.S.-T., 522 S.W.3d at 109.

For a parent to endanger a child, "it is not necessary that the [parent's] conduct be directed at the child or that the child actually suffers injury." Tex. Dep't of Human Servs. v.