In re Autoclub Body Paint Service, Inc.
[…] In deciding the case, the court held:

Since the Plaintiff hotly contests the Defendant's statute-of-limitations-based argument, and both parties support their positions with documentary evidence, dismissal is improper at this motion-to-dismiss stage — it would require the Court to go beyond the four corners of the Amended Complaint.

Id. at 3. The same reasoning applies in this case.

D. PERSONAL LIABILITY UNDER THE FLORIDA TRUST CODE

This Court's reasoning is further supported by the Florida Trust Code § 736.1013 which states:

(1) Except as otherwise provided in the contract, a trustee is not personally liable on a contract properly entered into in the trustee's fiduciary capacity in the course of administering the trust, if the trustee in the contract disclosed the fiduciary capacity. (Emphasis supplied).

Disclosure of a trustee's capacity includes a designation as trustee of an identified trust.