02-22-00407-CV
[…] Cf. id. (listing best-interest factors including the stability of the home). A parent's demanding job-standing alone without evidence of that job having a negative impact on the child-does not overcome the statutory presumption favoring a joint managing conservatorship.
Moreover, Mother appeared to concede that Father provided for Andrea's emotional needs as well. See id. (listing best-interest factors including the emotional needs of the child). In her online conversations, Mother described Father as "a good father" who "ha[d] always been there for his daughter." Cf. Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 153.134(a)(4) (listing best-interest factors including "whether both parents participated in child rearing before the filing of the suit"); Holley, 544 S.W.2d at 371- 72 (listing best-interest factors including the emotional needs of the child and the "parental abilities" of the parent).