In re Aquilino
[…] If a matter fits into one of the 16 categories enumerated in the statute it is core." USDigital, 461 B.R. at 284. The court in USDigital further determined that a matter may be core even if not enumerated "[1] if it invokes a substantive right provided by title 11 or [2] if it is a proceeding, that by its nature, could arise only in the context of a bankruptcy case." USDigital, 461 B.R. at 285 (quoting Schubert v. Lucent Techs. (In re Winstar Commc'ns,, Inc,), 554 F.3d 382, 405 (3d Cir. 2009)).

Debtors brought the Motion to Review under section 329 of the Bankruptcy Code and Bankruptcy Rule 2016(b). Dkt. No. 289. Section 329 of the Bankruptcy Code states:

[a]ny attorney representing a debtor in a case under this title, or in connection with such a case, whether or not such attorney applies for compensation under this title, shall file with the court a statement of the compensation paid or agreed to be paid, if such payment or agreement was made after one year before the date of the filing of the petition, for services rendered or to be rendered in contemplation of or in connection with the case by such attorney, and the source of such compensation.
11 U.S.C. § 329(a) (emphasis added). There are no enumerated core proceedings within which these issues appear to fall. See 28 U.S.C. § 157(b)(2).