In re American Digital Technologies Corp.
[…] Debtor has filed regular operating reports in this case but, since Debtor does not have possession of its assets and is not operating its business, the reports do not set forth any business operations; nor do they contain any information regarding ADT-II's business operations.

LAW AND ANALYSIS

A. Conversion or Dismissal

The involuntary conversion or dismissal of a Chapter 11 case is governed by § 1112(b) of the Bankruptcy Code, which provides, in pertinent part:

Except as provided in subsection(c) of this section, on request of a party in interest or the United States trustee or bankruptcy administrator, and after notice and a hearing, the court may convert a case under this chapter to a case under chapter 7 of this title or may dismiss a case under this chapter, whichever is in the best interest of creditors and the estate, for cause, including . . . inability to effectuate a plan.

11 U.S.C. § 1112(b)(2). "Proof of any one factor is sufficient to justify conversion [or dismissal]." Fishell v. U.S. Trustee, 19 F.3d 18 (Table), 1994 WL 64718, at **1 (6th Cir. 1994).