In re A.m.-H.
[…] See Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 155.001(a) (West Supp. 2015) (providing that, with certain exceptions, a trial court acquires continuing, exclusive jurisdiction over suits affecting the parent-child relationship "in connection with a child" on the rendition of a final order); see also id. § 262.002 (West 2014) (providing that termination suit brought by governmental entity may be filed in a court with jurisdiction in "the county in which the child is found"), § 262.203 (West Supp. 2015) (providing that upon party's motion, a court that rendered a temporary order in a termination suit after an adversarial hearing "shall . . . transfer the suit to the court of continuing, exclusive jurisdiction, if any").

Intervenors attached to their motion to dismiss a copy of a purported final order rendered by the 233rd District Court dated November 17, 2014 that named both Intervenors managing and possessory conservators of Andrew.