In re Ahnna N.
[…] The court, among other things, denied the mother's motion in a November 2023 order, and the mother appeals.

Petitioner also cross-moved to include a transcript in the record. The mother does not raise any contention pertaining to that part of Family Court's order granting such relief, rendering any argument on that point abandoned.

The attorney for the children supports the mother's position.

We affirm. CPLR 5526 states that "[t]he record on appeal from a final judgment shall consist of the notice of appeal, the judgment-roll, the corrected transcript of the proceedings..., any relevant exhibits,... any other reviewable order, and any opinions in the case" (CPLR 5526; see Matter of Christopher RR. v St. Lawrence County Dept. of Social Servs., 113 A.D.3d 899, 899 [3d Dept 2014]).