In re Aguirre-Colon
[…] (Doc. No. 4 ¶ 5 (emphasis added).)

The Court's conclusion that the Motion should be granted is further buttressed by the amendments made under the Bankruptcy Judges, United States Trustees, and Family Farmer Bankruptcy Act of 1986, Pub.L. 99–554, § 228(2) (the "Act"). Prior to the Act, "[r]esolution of the trustee's fee issue under Section 1302(e) turned on which payments were construed by the Court to be ‘under the plan.’ " In re Burkhart , 94 B.R. 724, 727 (Bankr. N.D. Fla. 1988). But the Act fixed the Chapter 13 trustee's fee computation pursuant to 28 U.S.C. § 586(e), which, as discussed above, provides that the trustee's fee is collected "from all payments received by such individual under plans in cases under chapter 12 or 13 of title 11 for which such individual serves as trustee." 28 U.S.C. § 586(e)(2) (emphasis added). The difference between § 1302(e)(2) and amended § 586(e)(2) is that the phrase "received by such individual" was added to § 586(e)(2).