In re Aerospace Eng'g & Support
[…] With an allowable claim having been proven, the burden shifts to the Debtor to attack the validity and amount of SI's claim. The Debtor has not met its burden and therefore, the POC must be allowed.

Based on this conclusion, the Court need not address the UTVA Claims or the Alter Ego Claims.

i. SI Has an Allowable Claim Against the Debtor Based on the LPA Claim.

SI asserts that it has an allowable claim against the Debtor because the Debtor is liable for the Spectrum Judgment under LPA Section 48-2e-404(1). That Section states that, with certain exceptions, "all general partners are liable jointly and severally for all debts, obligations, and other liabilities of the limited partnership unless otherwise agreed by the claimant or provided by law." It is undisputed that Spectrum is a limited partnership and that the Debtor is a general partner of the limited partnership.

Claim Obj. Resp., p. 2 (citing POC, p. 2 and Part 2, 4-16, 86-126).