In re Acis Capital Mgmt., L.P.
[…] The two chapter 11 cases have been administratively consolidated.

Exhs. 508 & 509; see also DE ## 660, 661, 693, 702, & 769. References to "DE # ___" from time to time in this ruling relate to the docket number at which a pleading or other item appears in the docket maintained in these administratively consolidated Bankruptcy Cases, in Case # 18-30264.

Note that the Debtor-Acis is, essentially, the debtor that is the operating company. As a general partner, Acis Capital Management GP, LLC is legally obligated on all of the operating company's debt. See 6 Del. C. § 17-403(b) ("Except as provided in this chapter, a general partner of a limited partnership has the liabilities of a partner in a partnership that is governed by the Delaware Uniform Partnership Law in effect on July 11, 1999 (6 Del. C. § 1501 et seq.) to persons other than the partnership and the other partners."); see also 6 Del. C. § 15-306(a) ("(a) Except as otherwise provided in subsections (b) and (c) of this section, all partners are liable jointly and severally for all obligations of the partnership unless otherwise agreed by the claimant or provided by law").