dismissing case in analogous chapter 13 context, where debtor similarly conceded inability to propose confirmable plan
[…] Under those circumstances, the Court finds that the Chapter 13 Trustee has satisfied her burden with respect to her Motion to Dismiss. The Debtor admitted that he cannot propose a feasible Chapter 13 plan, although his Chapter 13 case has been pending for over two years. Accordingly, the Court finds that there has been unreasonable delay that is prejudicial to creditors and shall enter an order dismissing the Debtor's Chapter 13 case, unless the Debtor elects to convert his Chapter 13 case to a case under Chapter 7.
Pursuant to 11 U.S.C. § 1307(d), "at any time before the confirmation of a plan under section 1325 of this title, on request of a party in interest or the United States trustee and after notice and a hearing, the court may convert a case under this chapter to a case under chapter 11 . . . ." (emphasis supplied).