In re Abri Health Servs.
[…] Accordingly, the Plan complies with Bankruptcy Code section 1129(a)(7).
h. The only Unimpaired Class under the Plan with the right to vote, Class 3, voted to accept the Plan. Classes 1, 2, and 4 are not Impaired under the Plan and, thus, are deemed to have accepted the Plan. Thus, Bankruptcy Code section 1129(a)(8) has been satisfied.
i. To the extent that Bankruptcy Code section 1129(a)(9) applies, the Plan may be confirmed pursuant to the "special rule" under Bankruptcy Code section 1191(e), which provides in pertinent part that a subchapter V "plan that provides for the payment through the plan of a claim of a kind specified in paragraph (2) or (3) of section 507(a) . . . may be confirmed under section (b) of" Bankruptcy Code section 1191.
j. The Voting Class has accepted the Plan.
k.