IN MATTER OF TORNAMBENE v. WU
[…] (3) unless otherwise provided in an agreement of merger or consolidation or the operating agreement, in the case of a person acquiring a membership interest in a surviving or resulting limited liability company pursuant to a merger or consolidation approved in accordance with subdivision (b) of section one thousand one of this chapter, at the time provided in and upon compliance with the operating agreement of the surviving or resulting limited liability company.

E. Access to LLC Records

Limited Liability Company Law §§ 1102(b) provides as follows:

(b) Any member may, subject to reasonable standards as may be set forth in, or pursuant to, the operating agreement, inspect and copy at his or her own expense, for any purpose reasonably related to the member's interest as a member, the records referred to in subdivision (a) of this section, any financial statements maintained by the [LLC] for the three most recent fiscal years and other information regarding the affairs of the [LLC] as is just and reasonable.

F. Dissolution of LLC

LLCL § 702, titled "Judicial dissolution," provides as follows: