Bruce V. Nielsen, (for respondent Rosemarie Steen).
[…] Only then, and after being told by counsel that the DeCouxs' second offer was a "very good offer," did the personal representative agree to sell the land to the DeCouxs. On this record, appellant has not shown that the district court clearly erred in finding the sale and the price to be commercially reasonable. Cf. Minn. Stat. § 336.9-627(b)(1), (2) (2008) (stating that commercially reasonable sales under the Uniform Commercial Code are "in the usual manner on any recognized market[,]" or "at the price current in any recognized market at the time of the disposition").
Appellant's failure to even suggest that higher offers would have been received is problematic. She testified that she will not pay more than the DeCouxs' offer.