In Matter of L.M.
[…] See People v. Morris, 61 NY2d 290 (1984).

See also Matter of Robert H., 152 AD2d 572 (2nd Dept 1989) a juvenile delinquency matter, in which the Court held that, regarding a nine count petition, a three month time period, as modified by an affirmation in opposition to Respondent's motion to dismiss the petition, narrowing the time frame to a ten day period with respect to only two of the counts, the petition complied with Family Court Act § 311.1(3)(g), in that it contained "a statement in each count that the crime charged therein was committed on, or on or about, a designated date, or during a designated period of time." Ibid, at p. 573.

This Court finds that Mr. G.'s deposition, together with the statement in paragraph 4 of the petition that the alleged incident occurred "on or about December 3, 2004 at about 2:20 p.m.," fully complies with FCA § 311.1(3)(g).

Respondent further argues that "by hearsay," Mr.