In Matter of A.M
[…] However, the statute does not specify that a particular permanent plan must be in place before a department of social services moves to termination proceedings. Nor do the termination of parental rights statutes, contained in Article 11 of the Juvenile Code, require a particular permanent plan to be in place before a petition or motion to terminate parental rights may be filed. N.C. Gen. Stat. §§ 7B-1100-1112 (2009). Section 7B-1104 requires a motion to terminate parental rights to contain "[f]acts that are sufficient to warrant a determination that one or more of the grounds for terminating parental rights exist." N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-1104(6) (2009). No further substantive facts about the case are required beyond information such as the name and address of various parties and a statement that the motion has not been filed to circumvent the Uniform Child-Custody Jurisdiction and Enforcement Act. N.C. Gen.