In Dime We Tr. v. Armadillo Distribution Enters.
[…] This receipt of contractual payments made under the terms of the 2014 Agreement undermines the Trust's contention that the Agreement naturally terminated in 2017. (See Doc. 122, p. 85, ln. 8-11, p. 120, ln. 7-10).

Dean Guitars made timely monthly payments for eighteen years. (Doc. 122, p. 213, ln. 15).

As for the Trust's trademark-related claims, Dean Guitars, through Concordia, owns an incontestable registration for the Razorback guitar trade dress. (Doc. 89-1, ¶¶ 18, 19). “Registration establishes a rebuttable presumption that the marks are protectable or ‘distinctive.' 15 U.S.C. § 1057(b).” Welding Servs. v. Forman, 509 F.3d 1351, 1357 (11th Cir. 2007). The trade dress is “prima facie evidence of the validity of the registered mark and of the registration of the mark, of the registrant's ownership of the mark, and of the registrant's exclusive right to use the registered mark in commerce on or in connection with the goods or services specified in the registration.” 15 U.S.C. §1115. The Trust failed to rebut the presumption of Dean Guitar's trade dress ownership of the Razorback guitar.