14-cv-613-wmc
[…] According to the terms of the agreement itself, failure to strictly perform any of its obligations constitutes substantial default and authorizes IDT to pursue its claim for the then-outstanding debt of $1,474,879.41, plus new inventory, reasonable interest and legal fees, less any payments and applicable credits. (Dkt. #3-1, at 11.)
--------
Under Wis. Stat. § 811.06, IDT must provide the court with a bond in a sum "sufficient to provide adequate security to the defendant for any damages the defendant may sustain by reason of the attachment." The California court imposed a bond in the amount of $10,000 when issuing the previous writ of attachment, and this court finds that sum to be appropriate.