Iacurci v. Sax
[…] We disagree and, accordingly, affirm the judgment of the Appellate Court.

We granted the plaintiff's petition for certification for appeal limited to the following issue: “Did the Appellate Court properly affirm the trial court's entry of summary judgment against the plaintiff?” Iacurci v. Sax, 308 Conn. 910, 61 A.3d 1100 (2013).

General Statutes § 52–577 provides: “No action founded upon a tort shall be brought but within three years from the date of the act or omission complained of.”