Huggins v. ABK Tracking, Inc.
[…] On June 27, 2022, Miller signed formal bond conditions for AAPS, agreeing, in pertinent part, to the same conditions as Huggins, referenced above. (Docket No. 41-2 at ECF pp. 16-18). At the time the present matter was filed, Miller was still subject to the bond conditions.

According to the probable cause affidavit, Miller was allegedly intoxicated when the incidents giving rise to the charges occurred. (Docket No. 41-2 at ECF p. 14).

Final judgment was entered in Huggins's criminal case on February 7, 2022, making the order setting bond conditions appealable. See Ind. Code § 35-38-4-1 ("(a) An appeal to the supreme court or the court of appeals may be taken by the defendant: (1) as a matter of right from any judgment in a criminal action . . . (b) Any decision of the court or intermediate order made during the proceedings may reviewed."); See also Ind. R. App. P. 7 (Review of Sentences); 9 (time to appeal a final judgment is within thirty (30) days after the entry of a Final Judgment).