Huber v. Barger
[…] We conclude on the state of this administrative record that because she has failed to exhaust her administrative remedies in the matter of respondent's disapproval of the multiple A listings, appellant could not now seek a direct judicial review thereof; and that for the same reason she is not entitled to such judicial review in this proceeding disciplinary in nature instituted because of her continued use of said fictitious names after being notified by respondent in writing that such use is contrary to section 1724.5, Insurance Code.

Section 1724.5, Insurance Code, provides in pertinent part: ". . . A licensee may not use a true or fictitious name after being notified by the commissioner in writing that such use is contrary to this section."