HTS Servs. v. Abedin
[…] We agree with HTS. Because appellees' motion did not challenge the unjust enrichment award, and because we concluded that there was legally sufficient evidence supporting the jury's finding in favor of HTS as to its trade-secret-misappropriation claim, we conclude that the trial court erred when it rendered judgment against HTS that it take nothing in unjust-enrichment damages. See Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code Ann. § 134A.004(a) ("Damages can include both the actual loss caused by misappropriation and the unjust enrichment caused by misappropriation that is not taken into account in computing actual loss.").

We overrule HTS's second issue in part and sustain it in part.

IV. Conclusion