Howes v. N.M. Dep't of Health
[…] State Highway & Transp. Dep't. v. Garley, 1991-NMSC-383, ¶ 32, 111 N.M. 383, 390, 806 P.2d 32, 39 (concluding that N.M.S.A. § 55-2-302, which uses nearly identical language as § 55-2A-108(1), “sets out what should be the rule under the common law doctrine of unconscionability as applied to all contracts”)).

Because the Court has determined that the termination provision is neither procedurally nor substantively unconscionable, it will uphold the provision. Thus, even if Dr.