denying as moot motion to dismiss original complaint where plaintiff filed an amended complaint
[…] Taylor v. Taylor, 649 F. App'x 737, 744 (11th Cir. 2016). But officers are not entitled to qualified immunity if they "fabricated or unreasonably disregarded certain pieces of evidence to establish probable cause or arguable probable cause." Kingsland v. City of Miami, 382 F.3d 1220, 1233 (11th Cir. 2004).
Because the warrant was to arrest Plaintiff for aggravated stalking in violation of the bond condition, Plaintiff must show A. Reeves lacked arguable probable cause to believe Plaintiff committed that offense. As provided in Georgia Code section 16-5-91(a): "A person commits the offense of aggravated stalking when such person, in violation of a . . . condition of pretrial release, . . . places under surveillance, or contacts another person at or about a place or places without the consent of the other person for the purpose of harassing and intimidating the other person."