A-0366-22
[…] Cmt. on N.J.S.A. 59:2-1.3, at 42. In E.C. we held that N.J.S.A. 59:2-10, which states that "[a] public entity is not liable for the acts or omissions of a public employee constituting a crime, actual fraud, actual malice, or willful misconduct," is an immunity "that is disabled" in sexual abuse cases by N.J.S.A. 59:2-1.3. 470 N.J.Super. at 53-54, 56.