Holtz v. Frostman
[…] Stanek v. St. Charles Cmty. Unit Sch. Dist. No. 303, 783 F.3d 634, 641 (7th Cir. 2015) (citing Cassimy v. Bd. of Educ. of Rockford Pub. Schs. Dist. # 205, 461 F.3d 932, 938 (7th Cir. 2006)); see also 28 C.F.R. § 35.134 (ADA regulations stating that "no private or public entity shall discriminate against any individual because that individual has opposed any act or practice made unlawful by this part, or because that individual made a charge, testified, assisted, or participated in any manner in an investigation, proceeding, or hearing under the Act or this part."). At the screening stage, Plaintiff's allegations are sufficient to proceed on a retaliation claim.

In addition, Plaintiff argues her Fourth Amendment rights were violated when she was denied unemployment benefits and a full and fair opportunity to litigate for her property.