explaining that " plaintiff is not entitled to recover incidental costs associated with these depositions, such as the cost of ASCII disks and delivery charges"
[…] Moreover, if any definition should be borrowed from the Business Organizations Code, it is arguably the specific definition of "Individual," which requires no functional analogizing or inferential reasoning to discern its meaning. "'Individual' means a natural person." Tex. Bus. Org. Code Ann. § 1.002(38).
Second, the term "domestic entity" is defined in § 1.002(18) of the Business Organizations Code as "an organization formed under or the internal affairs of which are governed by this code." This would include corporations.