S92A0379.
[…] Accordingly, we find no abuse of discretion in the trial court's rejection of appellant's complaint regarding the timeliness of the service of discovery material and notice of intent to present similar transaction evidence.
3. Appellant's contention that the jury instruction on implied malice, which tracked the language of OCGA § 16-5-1 (b) is burden-shifting is controlled adversely to him by Mundy v. State, 259 Ga. 634 (8) ( 385 S.E.2d 666) (1989).
"Malice shall be implied where no considerable provocation appears and where all the circumstances of the killing show an abandoned and malignant hear." OCGA § 16-5-1 (b).
4. Finally, appellant argues that the trial court's denial of his motion for complete recordation of the proceedings, including voir dire and argument of counsel, requires reversal of his convictions.