Hiramanek v. Hiramanek
[…] (Conservatorship of Rich (1996) 46 Cal.App.4th 1233, 1235.) There is no final judgment in this case; the underlying lawsuit within which the order was made is still pending. And an order designating a person to be a vexatious litigant under section 391.7 is not expressly made appealable by any statute.

Roda states in her opening brief that the order is appealable as an appeal from an order granting an injunction. Indeed, Luckett v. Panos (2008) 161 Cal.App.4th 77, concluded that a section 391.7 prefiling order is an injunction. Since section 904.1, subdivision (a)(6) makes appealable “an order granting or dissolving an injunction, or refusing to grant or dissolve an injunction, ” the order at issue in Luckett, by which the lower court had refused to lift the vexatious litigant designation, was appealable as an order refusing to dissolve an injunction.