Heverin v. Commonwealth
[…] We remand the case to the trial court to correct the clerical error under Code § 8.01-428 ("Clerical mistakes in all judgments or other parts of the record and errors therein arising from oversight or from an inadvertent omission may be corrected by the court at any time on its own initiative or upon the motion of any party and after such notice, as the court may order.").